?

Log in

Tour09: All Visible Things
Your venue for tour info & discussion.
Houston, Texas Setlist 
3rd-Nov-2009 01:32 am
Defknot
The gaps were closed by arsinen's post here.
I suppose the sets are slightly smaller in order to make up for Vinushka's length.

1. Sa Bir
2. Shokubeni
3. Red Soil
4. Agitated Screams of Maggots

Solo

5. GRIEF
6. Stuck Man
7. Obscure

Solo

8. Hydra 666
9. Bugaboo
10. Toguro
11. Glass Skin

Solo

12. Inconvenient Ideal
13. Vinushka
14. Dozing Green
15. Reiketsu Nariseba

Encore:
16. Kigan
17. The Final
18. Gaika, Chinmoku ga Nemuru Koro
Comments 
3rd-Nov-2009 09:59 am (UTC)
WHERE'S REIKETSU!?!?!?!

dlkjaldkas shokubeni and merciless and obscure, i can die happy.
3rd-Nov-2009 11:39 am (UTC)
Reiketsu was played.
3rd-Nov-2009 11:58 am (UTC)
UNF UNF UNF
3rd-Nov-2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
lol do your happy dance with raining hearts over...uhh...~shuts up~
3rd-Nov-2009 11:28 am (UTC)
Kigan is an encore song.

If Reiketsu was played it be played before the encore and usually the dead last song.

I take it you went to this showing then?
3rd-Nov-2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
Aight, I'll take your word for it. I hope that someone comes up with a complete list soon.

Me, personally? Nope.
3rd-Nov-2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
ahahahaa
3rd-Nov-2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
i want glass skin (japanese) and merciless cult and the final and gaika on "my" show too (*¬*)
3rd-Nov-2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
I'm sure they'll be there, (though maybe, if it's a shorter set, not Glass Skin)... they're all common songs. At festivals they usually push for fan favorites. And, since this is their first time in South America, it would make sense that they play their most memorable songs...
4th-Nov-2009 11:42 am (UTC)
oh i didn't think about that (being their first time here so they'll probably play the most known songs).. so maybe i'll have a chance to hear one i can sing! lol yeah i'm a disaster when it comes to remember all the japanese lyrics and not mistake them
4th-Nov-2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, seriously. You'll probably hear everyone in the crowd singing along... everyone who doesn't know them will be like "Wtf?"
3rd-Nov-2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
Ok, now I'm really excited. I can't fucking waaait *-* !
4th-Nov-2009 02:07 pm (UTC)
ditto! AND I LOVE THE ICON
4th-Nov-2009 12:30 am (UTC)
Oh, to hear Toguro live once more.. ♥
4th-Nov-2009 04:36 am (UTC)
Especially now that they have more experience with it... Should be amazing~
This page was loaded Mar 24th 2017, 6:09 pm GMT.